Preservative and preservative-potentiator for cosmetic applications. Boosts efficacy of traditional preservatives. Is also an effective humectant and emollient providing unique skin feel.
Recommended use level of 1-2%. Can be added directly to the formulation during pre- or post-emulsification at or below 60°C/140°F. When solidified, revert by gently warming. For external use only.
All kinds of skin and hair care products