Pure olive oil characterized by a high level of oleic acid, is a popular oil derived from the fruit of the olive tree. Extraction method: Cold pressed, refined, bleached and deodorized. SAP Value: 184-196.
Add to oil-phase of emulsions. Typical use level 1-20%. For external use only.
Skin care and hair products
Olea Europaea (Olive) oil
Clear golden yellow liquid
Store light-protected at a cool and dry place
Country of Origin
Italy, Spain, Tunisia
Not animal tested
Does not contain animal-derived components
Appearance: Clear golden yellow liquid Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing: Refined, bleached and deodorized SAP Value: 184-196
Please list your EORI Number (Economic Operators Registration and Identification Number) in the comments box at checkout to avoid further processing delays. Thank you for shopping with us.
The item you are selecting is considered a special-order bulk item, the approximate lead time information is in the listing. All special-order bulk itemsare not eligible for refund, return or cancellation once the order is placed. In the event that pricing, lead time or pack size changes with the supplier, we will contact you within 2-3 business days with further options.
By agreeing to this disclaimer, you have confirmed the above information for us to place the order with the terms above.