Hazelnut oil is a light oil rich in essential fatty acids. The oil is a clear light yellow liquid with a bland characteristic odor and taste. Hazelnut oil has good skin-penetrating abilities and is known to help soothe irritated skin. Extraction method: Expeller pressed, refined. SAP Value: 187-195.
Add to oil-phase of emulsions. Typical use level 1-20%. For external use only.
Skin care and hair products