Vitamin E Nicotinate is an ester of tocopherol and nicotinic acid. It has antioxidant and vasodilatory properties. It can be used as a mild warming agent, without producing the redness typical for nicotinic acid. Purity >96%
- Microcirculation improvement effect
- May have hair growth enhancing properties by focusing on the microcirculation improvement effect
- Warming sensation on the skin which may help with diminishing dark under eye circles
- May help with the absorption of active ingredients
Melting point between 36°C and 40°C. It will become a wax-like solid when stored at room temperature. Blend well before use. Final usage concentration 0.1-1%. For external use only.
Skin care: Lotions, massage creams, facial masks, lip creams, moisturizers. Hair care: Hair growth enhancers, shampoos & conditioners